Invited Speakers

 

Alexander Andronov

Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia

Harry Ascher

Harold Ascher and Associates, Maryland, USA

Hanoch Ben Haim

Israel Electric Corporation, Israel

Vigdor Brecher

Reliability and Safety Consulting, Israel

Radim Bris

Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Vincent Couallier

Victor Segalen University, France

Boyan Dimitrov

Kettering University Fllint, Michigan, USA

Arie Dubi

BGU, Israel

David Elmakis

Israel Electric Corporation, Ltd., Israel

Maxim Finkelstein

University of the Free State, RSA

Ernst Frankel

MIT, USA

Ilya Gertsbakh

BGU, Israel

Leonid Greenglaz

Riga International School of Economics and Business Administration, Latvia

Dimitri Golenko-Ginzburg

Academic College of Judea and Samaria, Israel

Dumitru Cezar Ionescu

University POLITEHNICA, Bucharest, Romania

Igor Kabashkin

Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia

Mark Kaminskiy

University of Maryland, USA

Pedro R. Kanof

The George Washington University, USA

Kailash(Kal) C. Kapur

University of Washington, Seattle, USA

Ron S. Kenett

KPA Ltd., Israel

Eugene Kopytov

Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia

Krzysztof Kolowrocki

Gdynia Maritime University, Poland

Edward Korczak

Telecommunications Research Institute, Poland

Vasiliy Krivtsov

Ford Motor Company, USA

Gregory Levitin

Israel Electric Corporation, Israel

Anatoly Lisnianski

Israel Electric Corporation, Israel

Alexey A. Lobanov

REA Risk Management Research Group, Russia

Mikhail Nikulin

Universite Victor Segalen, France

Wayne Nelson

Statistical Consulting and Training, USA

Luca Podofillini

Polytechnic of Milan, Italy

Moshe Pollak

The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel

Pavel Praks

Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

John H. Proctor

Washington Academy of Sciences, USA

Gadi Rabinovitz

BGU, Israel

Maria Fernanda Ramalhoto

Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal

Paolo Rocchi    

IBM, Italy

Mikhail Rogov

Moscow State International University “Dubna”, Russia

Reuven Rubinstein

Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

Vladimir V. Rykov

Gubkin Russian Oil & Gas University, Russia

Yoseph Shpungin

Sami Shamoon College of Engineering , Israel

Sviatoslav Timashev

Russian Academy of Science, Russia

Evgueni Solojentsev

Institute for Problems of Mechanical Engineering of Academy of Sciences of Russia, St-Petersburg, Russia

Paul Ulmeanu

University POLITEHNICA, Bucharest, Romania

Igor Ushakov

Canada-Training-Group, USA

Mirko Vujosevic

Belgrade University, Serbia and Montenegro

Irina Yatskiv

Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia

Enrico Zio

Polytechnic of Milan, Italy

Ming J. Zuo

University of Alberta, Canada